Home / Free Press Cup History

Free Press Cup History

2016 KGV bt GEORGE @ WBSFC
2015 KGV bt WILLENHALL NORDLEY @ CRADLEY HEATH LIBS
2014 M&B CHESLYN HAY bt NEWPORT @ LEA HALL
2013 GEORGE ‘A’ bt NEWPORT @ WOODFIELD
2012 M&B CHESLYN HAY bt ST GEORGES @ KINGS NORTON
2011 CHADSMOOR bt GREVILLE ARMS @ SINCLAIR
2010 GREVILLE ARMS bt GEORGE ‘A’ @ PENN
2009 WBFSC bt M&B CHESLYN HAY @ CRADLEY HEATH LIBS
2008 WOODFIELD bt GEORGE ‘A’ @ CRADLEY HEATH LIBS
2007 GEORGE ‘A’ bt WOODFIELD ‘A’ @ HAMSTEAD
2006 WOODFIELD ‘A’ bt WEST BROM LABOUR ‘A’ @ HAMSTEAD
2005 GEORGE ‘A’ bt WOODFIELD ‘A’ @ COOMBSOOWD
2004 GEORGE ‘A’ bt WOODFIELD ‘A’ @ CHURCHFIELD TAVERN
2003 WOODFIELD ‘A’ bt GEORGE @ COOMBSWOOD
2002 WOODFIELD ‘A’ bt GEORGE @ COOMBSWOOD
2001 WOODFIELD ‘A’ bt DUDLEY DELL @ GEORGE
2000 BROOMFIELD bt WOODFIELD @ CHURCHFIELD TAVERN
1999 GEORGE ‘A’ bt BROOMFIELD @ ROYAL OAK
1998 GEORGE ‘A’ bt WEST BROM LABOUR ‘A’ @ WBFSC
1997 GEORGE ‘A’ bt BROOMFIELD ‘A’ @ COOMBSWOOD
1996 GEORGE ‘A’ bt WOODMAN BROCKMOOR @ THROSTLES
1995 BROOMFIELD ‘A’ bt COCK INN ‘A’ @ HANDSWORTH VICS
1994 GEORGE ‘A’ bt GREAT BARR @ BAGGERIDGE
1993 WBFSC ‘A’ bt GREAT BARR @ COOMBSWOOD
1992 COCK INN ‘A’ bt GEORGE ‘A’ @ LANGLEY
1991 PHEASANT ‘A’ bt COCK INN @ MITCHELLS & BUTLERS
1990 GEORGE ‘A’ bt COCK INN @ WBFSC
1989 WBFSC ‘A’ bt BROOMFIELD @ SMETHWICK LABOUR
1988 GEORGE ‘A’ bt MITCHELLS & BUTLERS @ LONDONDERRY
1987 GEORGE ‘A’ bt WBFSC ‘A’ @ MITCHELLS & BUTLERS
1986 GEORGE ‘A’ bt LIGHTWOODS PARK
1985 WBFSC ‘A’ bt GATE @ BROOMFIELD
1984 GEORGE ‘A’ bt LIGHTWOODS PARK
1983 GEORGE ‘A’ bt MITCHELLS & BUTLERS @ HANDSWORTH SOCIAL
1982 LIGHTWOODS PARK bt GEORGE ‘A’
1981 COCK INN ‘A’ bt SUMMERFIELD PARK @ HAMSTEAD
1980 HANDSWORTH VICS bt WBFSC @ BIRMID
1979 MITCHELLS & BUTLERS bt LIGHTWOODS PARK @ THROSTLES
1978 OLDE HOUSE AT HOME bt COCK INN ‘A’ @ PHEASANT
1977 LIGHTWOODS PARK bt ROWLEY LABOUR @ MITCHELLS & BUTLERS
1976 LIGHTWOODS PARK bt HANDSWORTH VICS @ BEACON
1975 OLDE HOUSE AT HOME bt HIGHFIELD GOLDEN CUP @ SHIRELAND
1974 LIGHTWOODS PARK bt OLDE HOUSE AT HOME @ LEA HALL
1973 LIGHTWOODS PARK bt MITCHELLS & BUTLERS @ ROYAL OAK
1972 MITCHELLS & BUTLERS bt OLD OAK HOUSE @ BIRMID
1971 OLDE HOUSE AT HOME bt COCK & MAGPIES @ WERNLEY
1970 OLD OAK HOUSE bt COCK & MAGPIES @ PHEASANT
1969 OLDE HOUSE AT HOME bt COCK & MAGPIES @ DUPORT VONO
1968 MITCHELS & BUTLERS bt COCK & MAGPIES
1967 MITCHELS & BUTLERS bt HINGLEYS
1966 OLDE HOUSE AT HOME bt OLD OAK HOUSE @ DUPORT VONO
1965 OLDE HOUSE AT HOME bt SHIRELAND
1964 GREETS GREEN bt HOLYHEAD @ KENRICK & JEFFERSON
1963 OLD OAK HOUSE bt HADEN HILL PARK
1962 OLD OAK HOUSE bt HOLYHEAD @ GEORGE SALTER
1961 OLD OAK HOUSE bt HAWTHORNS
1960 OLDE HOUSE AT HOME bt WEST BROM LABOUR @ OLD OAK HOUSE
1959 HOLYHEAD bt OLD OAK HOUSE @ GEORGE SALTER
1958 SHIRELAND bt OLDE HOUSE AT HOME @ OLD OAK HOUSE
1957 RATCLIFFES bt GREETS GREEN @ GEORGE SALTER
1956 SALTERS bt SHIRELAND @ OLD OAK HOUSE
1955 GATE (ROOD END) bt WINDMILL @ BROCKHOUSE
1954 OLD OAK HOUSE bt REVO @ BROCKHOUSE
1953 GATE (ROOD END) bt LABOUR CLUB @ BIRD END
1952 CHARLEMONT bt WINDMILL @ STORK
1951 GATE (ROOD END) bt RISING SUN @ YEW TREE
1950 GATE (ROOD END) bt OLD OAK HOUSE @ YEW TREE
1949 OLD OAK HOUSE bt YEW TREE @ STORK
1948 RISING SUN bt GREETS GREEN @ OLD OAK HOUSE
1947 OLD OAK HOUSE bt LABOUR CLUB
1946 OLD OAK HOUSE bt WINDMILL @ OAK HOUSE PARK
1945 OLD OAK HOUSE
1944 OLD OAK HOUSE
1943 OLD OAK HOUSE
1942 YEW TREE bt OLD OAK HOUSE @ OAK HOUSE PARK
1941 YEW TREE bt TIPTON PARK @ CHURCHFIELD TAVERN
1940 STORK bt TIPTON PARK @ HAWTHORNS
1939 OLD OAK HOUSE bt TIPTON PARK @ ELLESMERE ATHLETIC CLUB
1938 TIPTON PARK bt YEW TREE @ TANGYES REC GROUND
1937 CHURCHFIELD bt YEW TREE @ LABOUR CLUB
1936 STORK bt BUFFERY PARK @ CHURCHFIELD TAVERN
1935 YEW TREE bt TIPTON PARK @ KENRICK & JEFFERSON
1934 PALETHORPES bt TIPTON PARK @ KENRICK & JEFFERSON
1933 PALETHORPES bt BUFFERY PARK @ KENRICK & JEFFERSON
1932 PALETHORPES bt TIPTON PARK @ KENRICK & JEFFERSON
1931 GREETS GREEN bt HILL TOP @ KENRICK & JEFFERSON
1930 YEW TREE bt LABOUR CLUB @ KENRICK & JEFFERSON
1929 YEW TREE bt PLUMBERS ARMS @ CHURCHFIELD
1928 HILL TOP bt DIXONS GREEN @ YEW TREE
1927 PRINCES END bt DIXONS GREEN @ YEW TREE
1926 YEW TREE bt OLD OAK HOUSE @ OLD BELL
1925 TIPTON PARK bt DIXONS GREEN @ CHURCHFIELDS
1924 PLUMBERS ARMS bt TIPTON PARK @ YEW TREE
1923 WEST BROMWICH bt PLUMBERS ARMS @ YEW TREE
1922 OLD OAK HOUSE bt KENDRICK PARK @ CHURCHFIELD
1921 TIPTON PARK bt DIXONS GREEN @ OLD OAK HOUSE
1920 OLD OAK HOUSE bt PLUMBERS ARMS @ HAWTHORNS HOTEL
1919 PLUMBERS ARMS bt OLD OAK HOUSE @ KENDRICK REC GROUND
1918 HILL TOP bt CHURCHFIELD @ HAWTHORNS HOTEL
1917 KENRICKS bt STORK @ HAWTHORNS
1916 HILL TOP bt TIPTON PARK @ OLD OAK HOUSE
1915 OLD OAK HOUSE bt HILL TOP PARK @ HAWTHORNS
1914 OLD OAK HOUSE bt TIPTON PARK @ CHURCHFIELD
1913 PRINCES END bt BELL (ROOD END) @ KENDRICK REC GROUND
1912 DARTMOUTH PARK bt PRINCES END @ OLD OAK HOUSE
1911 TIPTON PARK bt DARTMOUTH PARK
1910 OLD OAK HOUSE bt TIPTON PARK @ WEST BROMWICH CLUB
1909 OLD OAK HOUSE bt DAISY BANK @ WEST BROMWICH CLUB
1908 TIPTON PARK bt OLD OAK HOUSE @ PLOUGH
1907 HAMSTEAD bt PRINCES END @ GALTON