Brighouse Classic Week 6 Field

Friday 31st August, 6.30pm start Colin Scorah (Denby Grange) v Chris Barton (Wallasey) Callum Wraight (Shrewsbury) v David Halstead (Preston) Gareth Nicholson (Halifax) v Andrew Lund (Tarleton) Paul Wilczynski (Bradford) v Duncan Reeves (Huddersfield) Craig Gant (Huddersfield) v Gary Smith (Leeds) Josh Bunting (Wallasey) v Ian Booth (Lower Hopton) Nathan …

Read More »

Potteries Panel 2018 Details

POTTERIES PANEL 2018  The potteries panel is back bigger and better and gets underway on Thursday the 9th August. It will consist of 20 players who have been given nicknames and a little funny picture done and they are all putting up £100 of there own entry money to battle …

Read More »

Richmond Classic Finals Day Report

Richmond Classic Finals Day 2018 Results J Hargreaves 18-21 J Fitzpatrick Abs v K Kearns D Plenderleith 21-13 C Armitage L Roberts 21-17 B Gloag R Crowther 21-06 P Shallis L Heaton 11-21 T Glover G Smith 20-21 D Morrison A Heeps 12-21 A Manuel J Fitzpatrick 10-21 K Kearns …

Read More »

Midland Masters 2018 Draw

Find below the draw for the Finals day of the 2018 Midland Masters, to be played on Sunday 16th September at Stretton BC at 10 a.m. No 1 Green Jon Price (Potteries)                  V             Tony Wall (Shropshire) Leigh Burdett (N/Mids)             V             Dave Hayward (Staffordshire) Stuart Smith (Derbyshire)         V            Anthony Lloyd (Potteries) …

Read More »

Brighouse Classic Friday 24th August Draw

£5,300 Brighouse Classic sponsored by Damart – Week 5 Friday 24th August, 6.30pm start Darren Plenderleith (Tamworth) v Peter Wilcox (Crossgates) Ian Shaw (Pudsey) v Simon Coupe (Preston) Graham Hirst (Mirfield) v Michael Anderson (Sheffield) Stephen Gilroy (Crossgates) v Wayne Moseley (Huddersfield) Richard Jackson (Sheffield) v James Wilcox (Crossgates) Andy …

Read More »

Maggies 2 Man Team Finals Night Field

Maggies 2 man team 2018 Sponsored by: Media Access Solutions Ltd Jays Vapour Trail T.C Cars Maggies Pub Saturday 25th August 5:30 start. Finals day 1. Ben Harris & Mark Burdett 2. Elliot McGuinness & Pete Davenport 3. Russ Prosser & Paul Lamb 4. Darren Plenderleith & Craig Barker 5. Andy Saunders & Jordan Luke 6. Michael Lynch & Matt Higgs 7. Dale Smith & Ryan Prosser 8. Josh Hale & Ross …

Read More »

The Frank Green Memorial Trophy Start Times

The Frank Green Memorial Trophy Openshaw AEU Club Toxteth Street/Club St (behind the Grove pub off Ashton Old Road) Manchester M11 1EZ Bank Holiday Monday 27th August 2018 Entry fee £25 10.30 start – practice from 9.30 No Homesters Win 1 game to get your money back £1250 in prize …

Read More »